2021 JOs International Pre-Registered List





UPDATED 6/12/2021 at 10:00a Mountain Time

ONLINE REGISTRATIONS ARE CLOSED

Preliminary list of pre-registered athletes.

Athletes are shown in category for which they registered and may change upon athlete request.

INTL BANTAM 1

Name YOB Gender Division
Alexander Artamoshkin2015Male23
Fiodar Baranau 2015Male23
Liam Bentley2015Male23
Alessandro Dougherty2015Male23
Wyatt Najarian2016Male23
Drew Nishimura2016Male23
Anton Podlepaev2015Male23
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

INTL BANTAM 2

Name YOB Gender Division
Amir Jarkynbaev2014Male23
Lucas Lopes2013Male23
Josiah Kim2013Male27
Abel Najarian2013Male27
Maxim Podlepaev2013Male27
Petr Solovyev2013Male27
Edwin Vega2013Male31
Anthony Dougherty2013Male35
Igor Norinsky2013Male35
Allan Titov2013Male35
Stuart Hernandez2013Male35+
Mikhail Stavitsky2013Male35+
Evan Svinin2013Male35+
Name YOB Gender Division
Liv Abbott2013Female23
Mila Bentley2013Female23
Amilia Lechuga2014Female23
Willow Liles2013Female23
Carolynne Teran2014Female23
Zoe Brasseux2014Female27
Naxi Li2013Female27
Paisley Mccormick2013Female27
Camila Miserendino2014Female27
Madisyn Miller2013Female35
 
 

INTL BANTAM 3

Name YOB Gender Division
Inyoul Hwang2011Male25
Jordan Kim2012Male25
Jaxton Murdock2012Male25
Devin Nishimura2012Male25
Jaden Park2012Male25
Alexey Abashyn2012Male30
Mathew Castellanos2012Male30
Taylor Do Carmo2011Male30
Blake Genereux2011Male30
Connor Hendrickson2011Male30
Nash Reamy2012Male30
Tristan Romero2012Male30
Fabrizzio Teran2011Male30
Nathaniel Volfbeyn2011Male30
Liam Anderson2011Male36
Davin Cho2012Male36
Matthew Iglesias Rodriguez2011Male36
Yeshua Iglesias Rodriguez2012Male36
Alexander Kirillov2011Male36
Lincoln Madore2011Male36
Adrian Padron2012Male36
Aiden Shin2011Male36
Johan Badillo2011Male42
Mason Correia2011Male42
Joshua Davlatov2011Male42
Khangarid Erdembilegt2012Male42
Poetry Jones2011Male42
Daniel Lima2011Male42
Neo Potts2011Male42
Knox Williams2012Male42
Aaron Cummings2011Male42+
Khantenger Erdembilegt2011Male42+
Alex Ko2011Male42+
Michael Oviedo2011Male42+
Neo Potts2011Male42+
Sebastian Rospigliosi2011Male42+
Landon Williams2011Male42+
Name YOB Gender Division
Isabella Fletcher2012Female27
Evangeline Abbott2011Female32
Alana Assuncao2011Female32
Viktoria Evdokimov2012Female32
Vitalina Moncher2011Female32
Clara Notopradono2011Female32
Starling Chan2011Female37
Khadiga Mourad2012Female37
Kadence Watt2012Female37
Aubrey Dillard2011Female37+
Ha Neul Jeong2012Female37+
Zeinab Mourad 2011Female37+
Woorin Paik2011Female37+
 
 

INTL INTERMEDIATE

Name YOB Gender Division
Connor Frey2010Male28
Matthew Fidelman2010Male31
Diago Pina2009Male31
Alexander Prieto2010Male31
Adam Vinner2010Male31
Brewce Im2009Male34
Gabriel Lucas Laxamana2010Male34
Ray Nikan2009Male34
Samuel Abdelmalak2010Male38
Jun Ho Jeong2010Male38
Juan Carlos Keener2009Male38
Maverick Sanchez2009Male38
Jeremiah Watt2010Male38
Owen Anderson2009Male42
Erkhem Ankhbaatar2009Male42
Karo Deleyan2010Male42
Kirill Druzhinin2010Male42
Andrei Fomenko2009Male42
Jeremiah Rodgers2009Male42
Sebastian Teran2010Male42
Ivan Baranau2009Male47
Miles Broz2009Male47
Dacoda Chavis2009Male47
Dima Lomako2009Male47
Dima Lomako2009Male47
Diego Miranda2009Male47
Tugsbayar Chagnaadorj2009Male52
Skylor Chan2009Male52
Gianluca Choy2009Male52
Memphys Miller2009Male52
Damian Padron2009Male52
Nicholas Zadvinskiy2009Male52
Kevin Ariunbold2009Male52+
Judah Harris2009Male52+
Sebastian Ramirez2009Male52+
Name YOB Gender Division
Delilah Lewis2010Female28
Daniella Manibog2010Female28
Sofia Castillo2010Female34
Nashi Li2010Female34
Soomin Park2010Female34
Amaris Bell2010Female38
Claire Cho2010Female38
Chloe Cho2010Female38
Ecola Matsueda2009Female38
Nina Rodriguez2009Female38
Mia Castellanos2009Female42
Joie Jackson2009Female42
Yongshan Tie2010Female42
Evangelyn Cook2010Female47
Grace Davis2009Female47
Avery Mattison2009Female47
Mackenzie Mcpherson2009Female47
Khuslen Munkhbayasgalan2009Female47
Alabama Slayman2009Female47
Tabatha Thellaeche2009Female47
Yongshan Tie2010Female47
Logyn Lynn Puahala2010Female52
Alessia Quinto2009Female52
Naomi Saito2009Female52
 
 

INTL JUVENILE

Name YOB Gender Division
Higen Castillo2008Male36
William Gomes2008Male36
Caden Guevara2007Male36
Timofey Moncher2008Male36
Yuri Cummings2008Male40
Anthony-thomas Kuhia Jr.2008Male40
Micah Wegman2008Male40
Ethan Boldbaatar2008Male44
Quinn Brasseux2008Male44
Inhyeok Hwang2008Male44
Derek Loo2007Male44
Timothy Slayman2007Male44
Jackson Steinlauf2007Male44
Orelvis Beltran2008Male48
Skyler Da Silva2008Male48
Jorge Luiz Fernandes2008Male48
Aidan Greaves2007Male48
Alec Kim2007Male48
Jebin Lee2008Male48
Kai Nikan2008Male48
Jayden Sanchez2008Male48
Jacob Tamai2008Male48
Jonah Anderson2008Male53
Agar Bayasgalan2008Male53
Gabriel Borisch2007Male53
Ryan Dyer2008Male53
Bohdan Malaksianov2007Male53
Alexander Prado2007Male53
Kevin Purevdorj2008Male53
Dallas Robinson2007Male53
Thomas Shaw2008Male53
Norik Bagramian2007Male58
Kevin Do Carmo2007Male58
Levi Mata2008Male58
Tristen Moss2007Male58
Jared Navarro2007Male58
Derick Thomas,iii2008Male58
David Unenbat2008Male58
Gabriel Wilson2008Male58
Jonathan Yang2007Male58
Octavio Deoliveira2008Male64
Anthony Farnot2007Male64
Domenico Ternullo2007Male64
Vladimir Azhar2008Male64+
Isaiah Barillas2007Male64+
Finn Dugan2007Male64+
Tornike Kajaia2008Male64+
Luca Ximenes2008Male64+
Name YOB Gender Division
Cassie Itatani2008Female36
Ellianna Abbott2008Female40
Malia Manibog2008Female40
Chloe Obuhanych2008Female44
Scout Sim2008Female44
Elsa Clark2008Female48
Kristin Frey2007Female53
Anna Kirillova2008Female53
Ankhbayar Chagnaadorj2007Female58
Ana Luiza Frias Fernandes2007Female58
Jayda Fulp2007Female58
Lillian Hamas2007Female58
Lynn Horn2007Female58
Dakota Hull2007Female58
Dalia Tsyrlin2007Female58
Brinley Jackson2007Female64
Corinne Manatan-blanch2007Female64
Rebekah Masterson2007Female64
Allison Miller2007Female64
Daniela Diaz-negrete2007Female64+
Sophia Dresel2007Female64+
Chloe Williams2008Female64+
 
 

INTL CADET

Name YOB Gender Division
Nathaniel Anthony2006Male50
Eston Castillo2006Male50
Javier Delgado2005Male50
Thor Guerrero2006Male50
David Alexander Leiva2006Male50
David Vinner2006Male50
Steven Boldbaatar2004Male55
Dylan Castillo2004Male55
Benedict Jeong2006Male55
Xavion Johnson2006Male55
Brendan Kuwabara2004Male55
Justin Mata2004Male55
Adriel Pina2006Male55
Rome Polanik2006Male55
Teagen Salvador2005Male55
John Baylock2005Male60
Pavel Bulko2005Male60
Sterling Fontaign2004Male60
Abraham Garcia2006Male60
Edward Jeong2004Male60
Jordan Johnson2006Male60
Tyler Kuwabara2004Male60
Nicholas Lyles2004Male60
Davit Manasyan2005Male60
Tae Yeon Paik2006Male60
Natan Tsyrlin2004Male60
Christopher Velazco2005Male60
Jasen Wada2004Male60
Mark Yusupov2006Male60
Edward Asiryan2006Male66
Anatoly Fidelman2006Male66
Davit Hovhannisyan2005Male66
Rafael Ilyaev2006Male66
Davit Manasyan2005Male66
Aslan Nazarov2006Male66
Ryley Puahala2004Male66
Michael Taheny2006Male66
Radamir Vysotski2004Male66
Jacob Yang2005Male66
Francisco Galarza2006Male73
Dever Gordon2005Male73
Ethan Gregory2004Male73
Oleksandr Nyzhnyk2005Male73
Edgar Hovhannisyan2005Male81
Evan Miller2006Male81
Gage Rodgers2004Male81
John Smith2005Male81
Ronen Zinder2005Male81
Zalman Zucker2006Male81
Alex Semenenko2004Male90+
Anthony Shaw2005Male90+
Kodee Soto2004Male90+
Isaac Zucker2006Male90+
Name YOB Gender Division
Harlee Hiller2006Female48
Jayne Loo2005Female48
Melia Manning2006Female48
Nathalia Oba Bastos2006Female48
Natalie Pino2006Female48
Maia Waggoner2004Female48
Caitlin Frey2004Female52
Amanda Perez2005Female52
Esther Ribeiro2006Female52
Ashleigh Rohrabacher2005Female52
Aura Sanchez-salazar2006Female52
Kayli Anderson2004Female57
Nicole Cancela2006Female57
Eketerina Kirillova2005Female57
Jasmine Macias2006Female57
Sofia Pruzhanovsky2004Female57
Reagan Reamy2006Female57
Karlee Carrouth2004Female63
Elizabeth Dyer2006Female63
Emily Garcia2006Female63
Emily Jaspe2006Female63
Tabitha Slayman2005Female63
Raelyn Adorno2004Female70
Shavon Monique Gonzalez2006Female70
Hailey Rogers2005Female70
Mia Delgado2004Female70+
Canna Rupp2005Female70+
 
 

INTL IJF-JUNIOR

Name YOB Gender Division
Anthony Shaw2005Male100
Christian Konoval2003Male100+
Joseph Lindley Iii2003Male100+
Alex Semenenko2004Male100+
Iain Berliner2003Male60
Bilegt Erdenetsogt2006Male60
Sterling Fontaign2004Male60
Benedict Jeong2006Male60
Xavion Johnson2006Male60
Azael Lopez-widdicombe2004Male60
Tae Yeon Paik2006Male60
Owen Steven Van Geene2006Male60
David Vinner2006Male60
Joshua Yang2003Male60
Tegan Yuasa2002Male60
Max Antoniou2002Male66
Collin Lyles2003Male66
Zachary Martin2002Male66
Jake Miltiades Pierides2001Male66
Isaiah Ramirez2002Male66
Steven Salazar2004Male66
Jedidiah Slayman2003Male66
Jacob Yang2005Male66
Jack Yonezuka2003Male66
Isaac Carmichael2001Male73
Alexander Charette2003Male73
Oleksandr Nyzhnyk2005Male73
Jack Rodgers2003Male73
Davit Aghasaryan2001Male81
Bence Forgacs2003Male81
Stepan Konovalov2003Male81
Sergiy Nyzhnyk2002Male81
Nicholas Rodriguez2001Male81
Nicolas Yonezuka2002Male81
Issei Barefoot2001Male90
Bryan Davis2001Male90
Alexander Knauf2002Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
Fiona Gordon2003Female48
Jayne Loo2005Female48
Alexa Silao2002Female48
Anat Tsyrlin2003Female48
Noran Elmahroukey2002Female52
Cameron Miller2001Female52
Marisol Torro2002Female52
Kayli Anderson2004Female57
Tasha Cancela2002Female57
Elizabeth Cesta2003Female57
Jasmine Macias2006Female57
Reagan Reamy2006Female57
Rylee Roloff2002Female57
Mackenzee Bunton2006Female63
Sara Golden2001Female63
Emily Jaspe2006Female63
Khongorzul Munkhbayasgalan2003Female63
Raelyn Adorno2004Female70
Isabella Garriga2002Female70
Shavon Monique Gonzalez2006Female70
Hailey Rogers2005Female70
Mia Delgado2004Female78+
 
 

INTL NOVICE BANTAM 3

Name YOB Gender Division
Devin Nishimura2012Male25
Alexey Abashyn2012Male30
Nathaniel Volfbeyn2011Male30
Johan Badillo2011Male42
Joshua Davlatov2011Male42
Khangarid Erdembilegt2012Male42
Khantenger Erdembilegt2011Male42+
Name YOB Gender Division
Clara Notopradono2011Female32
Starling Chan2011Female37
Samantha Diaz-negrete2012Female37+
 
 

INTL NOVICE INTERMEDIATE

Name YOB Gender Division
Johnnel Javier Leiva2010Male34
Samuel Abdelmalak2010Male38
Marco Quirante2010Male38
Ivan Baranau2009Male47
Name YOB Gender Division
Nashi Li2010Female34
Joie Jackson2009Female42
Evangelyn Cook2010Female47
Naomi Saito2009Female52
Zoe Zimmermann2009Female52
 
 

INTL NOVICE JUVENILE

Name YOB Gender Division
Jonah Anderson2008Male53
Bohdan Malaksianov2007Male53
Kamil Talyshinski2008Male64
Luca Ximenes2008Male64+
Name YOB Gender Division
Rylee Hendrickson2008Female53
Elena Sodde2008Female58
 
 

INTL NOVICE CADET

Name YOB Gender Division
Ian Patrick Calkins2005Male66
Davit Mnatsakanyan2006Male66
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

INTL NOVICE IJF-JUNIOR

Name YOB Gender Division
Name YOB Gender Division