2021 Senior Nationals Pre-Registered List





UPDATED 5/8/2021 at 1:00p Mountain Time

Preliminary list of pre-registered athletes. This list is composed of all athletes' pre-registration status after on-line registration has closed.

Athletes are shown in category for which they registered and may change upon athlete request.

SENIOR SHIAI

Name YOB Gender Division
Davit Arakelyan1998Male100
Robert Lambert1989Male100
Damian O'hara1980Male100
Sanon Paul1991Male100
Calvin Robinson1988Male100
Alan Shebaro1976Male100
Adam Skinner1988Male100
Ricky Brian Tubbs1960Male100
Kedge Zawack1990Male100
Steven Capp1987Male100+
Tyler Cook1991Male100+
Cody Costello1995Male100+
Philip Horiuchi1993Male100+
Nicholas Irabli Jr.1996Male100+
Christian Konoval2003Male100+
Agon Kullashi1996Male100+
George Pissimissis1972Male100+
Greg Prior1988Male100+
Trent Sabo1981Male100+
Johnie Shepard2003Male100+
Mark Staniszewski1973Male100+
Iain Berliner2003Male60
Tyler Chen1996Male60
Kai Guingona1999Male60
Brian Herskowitz1958Male60
Zachary Judy1992Male60
Jacob Kaminsky2004Male60
Tae Yeon Paik2006Male60
Lenny Sheynfeld2005Male60
Conor Uyekawa2001Male60
David Vinner2006Male60
Joshua Yang2003Male60
Ari Berliner1998Male66
Tyler Blocker1991Male66
Aaron Decker2001Male66
Kyle Morishima2000Male66
Isaiah Ramirez2002Male66
Ren Uyehara2001Male66
Taylor Weber2001Male66
Jacob Yang2005Male66
Terrance Acker1995Male73
Adrian Alonzo1984Male73
Antonio Alvarado2000Male73
Isaac Carmichael2001Male73
Anthony Castillo1980Male73
Oleh Dopilko2000Male73
Yusef Houssni2002Male73
Davon Johnson1997Male73
Rafael Manalo2000Male73
Derek Mueller1985Male73
Thomas Newton1988Male73
Mohamed Salem1986Male73
Emiliano Saucedo2003Male73
Ian Scott1988Male73
Ian Scott1988Male73
William Speight1999Male73
Brandon Worthen1996Male73
Davit Aghasaryan2001Male81
Alexander Alaynick1995Male81
Maxwell Alaynick2000Male81
Sterling Banaay1994Male81
Benjamin Branson1994Male81
Randy Bruno-piverger1994Male81
Kosei Cuyler2003Male81
Spencer Depies1997Male81
Daniel Diaz1995Male81
Miguel Diaz1983Male81
Shawn Gantz1988Male81
Daniel Gutman1988Male81
Ramon Hernandez Jr.2000Male81
Ryan Hisaka1995Male81
Solomon Jojua1995Male81
Erik Kirkegaard1996Male81
Gary Mursener-gonzales1986Male81
Michael Mutz2001Male81
Parker Roloff2000Male81
Rian Russo2001Male81
Tony Sangimino1990Male81
Mark Tamulionis1985Male81
Nicolas Yonezuka2002Male81
Issei Barefoot2001Male90
Si Barghelame1948Male90
Kell Berliner1994Male90
Ian Bouton1995Male90
Jesse Butler1998Male90
Bryan Davis2001Male90
Matthew Favetti1987Male90
Stefan Habsburg1990Male90
Petre Kaishauri1986Male90
Alexander Knauf2002Male90
Daniel Palmer1981Male90
Christopher Round1988Male90
Geronimo Saucedo2000Male90
Cody Steakley1994Male90
Jonathan Thomas1993Male90
Christol Vincent1994Male90
Joshua White1985Male90
Justin Wood1989Male90
Abbas Abasov1998MaleOPEN
Daniel Barboza1984MaleOPEN
Ian Bouton1995MaleOPEN
Steven Capp1987MaleOPEN
Solomon Choran1999MaleOPEN
Stefan Habsburg1990MaleOPEN
Robert Lambert1989MaleOPEN
Daniel Palmer1981MaleOPEN
Adham Ramadan1995MaleOPEN
Christopher Round1988MaleOPEN
Trent Sabo1981MaleOPEN
Emiliano Saucedo2003MaleOPEN
Geronimo Saucedo2000MaleOPEN
Jonathan Thomas1993MaleOPEN
Ricky Brian Tubbs1960MaleOPEN
Kohtaroh Uchida1998MaleOPEN
Name YOB Gender Division
Jeanette Hong1987Female48
Courtney Mccomas1991Female48
Brinna Lavelle1998Female52
Katherine Wu2000Female52
Elizabeth Cesta2003Female57
Mariah Holguin2000Female57
Regina Arias1998Female63
Karlee Carrouth2004Female63
Rachel Cook2005Female63
Victoria Ferrante1997Female63
Isadora Friedlander1995Female63
Sara Golden2001Female63
Victoria Liu1998Female63
Savannah Stacey1996Female63
Yasmin Alamin1997Female70
Katherine Bernier1999Female70
Stephanie Davis1992Female70
Anna Feygina1985Female70
Isabella Garriga2002Female70
Brinley Jackson2006Female70
Melissa Myers1995Female70
Taylor Peercy2001Female70
Madeline Solis1999Female70
Katie Hrubes2001Female78
Cynthia Plackis1996Female78
Nicole Stout1997Female78
Alyssa Zawack1989Female78
Anna Atkinson1991Female78+
Nina Cutro-kelly1984Female78+
Helen Delpopolo1992Female78+
Jaclyn Feuerschwenger1979Female78+
Rebecca Glaister1999Female78+
Nicole Leahy1994Female78+
Halima Hassan1999FemaleOpen
 
 

IJF SHIAI

Name YOB Gender Division
Elias Sabin2005Male100
Sterling Fontaign2004Male60
Jacob Kaminsky2004Male60
Tae Yeon Paik2006Male60
Conor Uyekawa2001Male60
David Vinner2006Male60
Joshua Yang2003Male60
Nazareth Chukulyan2004Male66
Aaron Decker2001Male66
Aleksandar Khchirian2006Male66
Gianni Lechuga2003Male66
Isaiah Ramirez2002Male66
Jacob Yang2005Male66
Vartan Balagezyan2003Male73
Isaac Carmichael2001Male73
Yusef Houssni2002Male73
Magnus Mcarthur2002Male73
Oleksandr Nyzhnyk2005Male73
Andy Paguay2001Male73
Kosei Cuyler2003Male81
Roland Diaz2001Male81
Sergiy Nyzhnyk2002Male81
Rian Russo2001Male81
John Smith2005Male81
Nicolas Yonezuka2002Male81
Name YOB Gender Division
Kayli Anderson2004Female63
Rachel Cook2005Female63
Sara Golden2001Female63
Cameron Hibbard2005Female63
Isabella Garriga2002Female70
Taylor Peercy2001Female70
Hailey Rogers2005Female70
 
 

BROWN BELT

Name YOB Gender Division
Rodney Gonzales1987Male100
Robert Parks1986Male100
Sanon Paul1991Male100
Abdurakhim Radzhabov2000Male100
Adam Skinner1988Male100
Gabriel Chavez1990Male100+
Tyler Cook1991Male100+
Sean Provost1984Male100+
Johnie Shepard2003Male100+
Omar Torres1994Male100+
Iain Berliner2003Male60
Juan Sebastian Casallas Suarez1985Male60
Sterling Fontaign2004Male60
Kai Guingona1999Male60
Jacob Kaminsky2004Male60
Payton Mills2004Male60
Davion Thomas1998Male60
Jay Beito1974Male66
Tyler Blocker1991Male66
Rene Mena1967Male66
Christopher Pullen1996Male66
Brandt Zollinger2001Male66
Hamzah Abdur-rahman2001Male73
Terrance Acker1995Male73
Gregory Barashyan2000Male73
Angelo Kagaoan1971Male73
Derek Mueller1985Male73
Kai Nakamura1996Male73
Eddie Nieto1999Male73
Justis Olsen1994Male73
Jacob Robins2001Male73
Daron Shavers1992Male73
Hector Urena1998Male73
Randy Bruno-piverger1994Male81
Joshua Choo1996Male81
Nathan Curry1999Male81
Daniel Diaz1995Male81
Shawn Gantz1988Male81
Gary Mursener-gonzales1986Male81
John Smith2005Male81
Daniel Alexander1979Male90
Arao Bisabu1998Male90
Christopher Conway1985Male90
Jesse Demoss1978Male90
Gerjes Guevara2000Male90
Andrew Lonergan1993Male90
Alexander Painter1981Male90
Christol Vincent1994Male90
Justin Wood1989Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
Valeriia Mamleeva2000Female52
Kayli Anderson2004Female57
Elizabeth Cesta2003Female57
Stephanie Ni1997Female57
Ekaterina Petri1987Female57
Rachel Cook2005Female63
Victoria Ferrante1997Female63
Cameron Hibbard2005Female63
Victoria Liu1998Female63
Brinley Jackson2006Female70
Raquel Lopez1979Female70
Lydia Scott1992Female70
Madeline Solis1999Female70
Rebecca Glaister1999Female78+
Halima Hassan1999Female78+
Nicole Leahy1994Female78+
Bonny Reyes1995Female78+
 
 

NOVICE

Name YOB Gender Division
Rodney Gonzales1987Male100
Karl Frankovitch1964Male100+
Sean Provost1984Male100+
Jason Rios1977Male100+
Chris Sternod1980Male100+
Samuel Bingham2000Male60
Sterling Fontaign2004Male60
Payton Mills2004Male60
Caspar Silvania2001Male60
Davion Thomas1998Male60
Jay Beito1974Male66
Carlos Jauregui1998Male66
Christopher Scheuermann1986Male66
Sino Sobirov2000Male66
Jee-shaun Wang1990Male66
Brandt Zollinger2001Male66
Hamzah Abdur-rahman2001Male73
Andranik Avedisyan1991Male73
Gregory Barashyan2000Male73
Ivan Garcia2003Male73
Angelo Kagaoan1971Male73
Brian Nguyen1997Male73
Eddie Nieto1999Male73
Mario Sotelo2001Male73
Joshua Choo1996Male81
Kenleong Fong1993Male81
Austin Moser1996Male81
Cole Stanford1994Male81
Daniel Alexander1979Male90
Jesse Demoss1978Male90
Alexander Enriquez1998Male90
Gerjes Geuvara2000Male90
Andrew Lonergan1993Male90
Adrian Morales1987Male90
Brian Tolliver1985Male90
Matthew Vinson2000Male90
Justin Wood1989Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
Kayli Anderson2004Female57
Romina Celeste1982Female57
Tina Galande1985Female57
Makayla Harlin2002Female57
Stephanie Ni1997Female57
Madeline Solis1999Female70
Hailey Rogers2005Female78
Kristen Hubbert1996Female78+
Bonny Reyes1995Female78+
 
 

VISUALLY IMPAIRED

Name YOB Gender Division
Nathan Ostergaard1976Male81
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 1 (30 - 34 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Robert Lambert1989Male100
Sanon Paul1991Male100
Adam Skinner1988Male100
Tyler Blocker1991Male66
Thomas Newton1988Male73
Ryo Sato1989Male73
Shawn Gantz1988Male81
Daniel Gutman1988Male81
Matthew Favetti1987Male90
Stefan Habsburg1990Male90
Petre Kaishauri1986Male90
Christopher Round1988Male90
Justin Wood1989Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
Courtney Mccomas1991Female48
Jeanette Hong1987Female52
 
 

VETERANS 1 (35 - 39 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Robert Parks1986Male100
Benjamin Rothrock1983Male100
Daniel Barboza1984Male100+
Juan Sebastian Casallas Suarez1985Male60
Adrian Alonzo1984Male73
Bruno Goletto1982Male73
Zaur Jalil1985Male73
Atzin Martinez1982Male73
Derek Mueller1985Male73
Mohamed Salem1986Male73
Miguel Diaz1983Male81
Galen Lyle1984Male81
Jonathon Michaud1982Male81
Gary Mursener-gonzales1986Male81
Mark Tamulionis1985Male81
Joshua White1985Male81
Christopher Conway1985Male90
Aleksandr Lukatskiy1984Male90
Brian Tolliver1985Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 3 (40 - 44 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Jonah Ewell1978Male100
Taybren Lee Jr.1979Male100
Michal Orzel1981Male100
Neals Mcintosh1977Male100+
Jonathan Semetko1981Male100+
Chris Sternod1950Male100+
Anthony Castillo1980Male73
Kelvin Reynolds1978Male73
Vlad Robu1979Male73
Nobuo Yagai1977Male73
Max Fontaign1977Male81
Aaron Villarreal1979Male81
Danilo Janjic1980Male90
Alexander Painter1981Male90
Daniel Palmer1981Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
Raquel Lopez1979Female70
 
 

VETERANS 4 (45 - 49 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Mark Peters1975Male100
Alan Shebaro1976Male100
Glenn Piller1972Male100+
Mark Staniszewski1973Male100+
Chad Stevenson1976Male100+
Wolfgang Weiler1972Male100+
Jesus Canas1974Male81
Jose Duarte1973Male81
Russell Hogan1972Male81
Jeremy Luescher1974Male81
Robertson Marquardt1972Male90
Antonio De Paes1975Male90
Kevin Wang1973Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 5 (50 - 54 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Michael Dorsey1967Male100
Gary Robertson1971Male100
Robert Borisch1969Male100+
Ivan Mumm1968Male100+
Glen Woods1967Male100+
Graham Hockley1970Male66
Nicholas Rastelli, Ii1971Male66
Dwayne Fujitani1967Male73
Michael Memminger1971Male73
Richard Quinby, Jr.1971Male73
Jason Brusky1970Male81
Juan Zevallos1971Male81
Michael Ballestero1969Male90
Ray Marquez1970Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 6 (55 - 59 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
John Branson1965Male100
George Helmrich1962Male100
Michael Rosen1965Male100
Chris Vanlandingham1963Male100
Javier Garriga1965Male100+
Andre Hart1963Male100+
Afrim Kullashi1965Male100+
Glenn Macias1966Male66
Mark Glaser1962Male81
Christopher Hartman1962Male81
Paul Virtue1963Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 7 (60 - 64 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Buddy Meagley1961Male100
Joseph Ragan1961Male100
Michael Sumner1961Male100
William Perron1961Male100+
Brian Herskowitz1958Male60
Ricky Herndon1958Male73
Shane Hudson1957Male81
Bret Lafond1960Male90
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 8 (65 - 69 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Gary Foster1953Male81
Dave Loyst1956Male81
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 9 (70 - 74 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 10 (75 - 79 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
James Kinder1945Male81
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS 11 (80+ Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Ralph Bajema1936Male73
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS OPEN (under 50 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Stefan Habsburg1990MaleOPEN
Aleksandr Lukatskiy1984MaleOPEN
Robert Parks1986MaleOPEN
Mark Peters1975MaleOPEN
Christopher Round1988MaleOPEN
Ryo Sato1989MaleOPEN
Alan Shebaro1976MaleOPEN
Adam Skinner1988MaleOPEN
Wolfgang Weiler1972MaleOPEN
Joshua White1985MaleOPEN
Name YOB Gender Division
 
 

VETERANS OPEN (Over 50 Yrs.)

Name YOB Gender Division
Ralph Bajema1936MaleOPEN
John Branson1965MaleOPEN
Gary Foster1953MaleOPEN
Dwayne Fujitani1967MaleOPEN
James Kinder1945MaleOPEN
Ray Marquez1970MaleOPEN
Gary Robertson1971MaleOPEN
Name YOB Gender Division